ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBIA EXPRESS - IMO 7383877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:CARIBIA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7383877Hits:1,391
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Container vessel "Caribia Express" (now "MSC Sudan"),Imo 7383877,on transit through Kiel-canal from Gdansk to Hamburg on 17/05/1998,built in 1976 by Stocznia Gdanska im. Lenina–Gdansk (yard-no.B 463_01/GT=27.971).Ex-names: „Caribia Express“–03;„Woermann Ulanga“–91,„ScanDutch Ledra“–90;„Caribia Express“–87
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sudan
IMO:7383877
Former name(s):
- Caribia Express (Until 2003 Mar)
- Woermann Ulanga (Until 1991)
- Scandutch Ledra (Until 1990)
- Caribia Express (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,971 tons
Summer DWT:27,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Caribia Express
© DDGHANSA
CARIBIA EXPRESS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
WOERMANN ULANGA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!