ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL KAROO - IMO 9635688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:DAL KAROOAdded:Jun 02, 2014
Captured:June 02, 2014IMO:9635688Hits:3,647
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Dal Karoo
IMO:9635688
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015861
Callsign:D5DF3
Former name(s):
- Skiathos (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,112 tons
Summer DWT:80,115 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°0’13.84” S, 47°12’27.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 202° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:20th May 2019
14:45:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:01 UTCCo Ctg
2018 August 28th, 15:00:56 UTCBr Rio
2018 July 31st, 02:00:09 UTCCo Ctg
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:34 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 21st, 15:30:24 UTCMx Atm
2018 July 20th, 10:00:00 UTCMxver
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:17 UTCBr Rio
2018 July 1st, 01:00:02 UTCBrssz
2018 June 21st, 20:00:00 UTCAr Bue
2018 June 18th, 07:00:12 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
SKIATHOS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DAL Karoo
© Rico Voss
DAL Karoo
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!