ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMAS MAERSK - IMO 9064267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:THOMAS MAERSKAdded:Jun 02, 2014
Captured:June 02, 2014IMO:9064267Hits:993
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomas Maersk
IMO:9064267
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220158000
Callsign:OUVB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tennessee (Until 2002 Nov 24)
- Thomas Maersk (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,859 tons
Summer DWT:25,431 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°59’8.72” N, 55°4’15.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
04:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:12 UTCGm Bjl = Ma Ptm
2018 July 14th, 02:30:44 UTCMa Ptm = Mr Nkc
2018 July 8th, 23:00:56 UTCEs Alg = Ma Ptm
More Of This Ship
THOMAS MAERSK
© Josť Paiva Wolff
THOMAS MAERSK
© Josť Paiva Wolff
THOMAS MAERSK
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!