ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS DANAE - IMO 5282483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luís Miguel Correia [View profile]Title:PRINCESS DANAEAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:5282483Hits:461
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
The Portuguese cruise ship PRINCESS DANAE photographed today 18-03-2006 arriving Lisbon from sea trials following a four-months multi-million USD refit in Lisbon where she has been since 12th November. She sails on the first of seven Spring Cruises from Lisbon on 22 March: a 17-day trip to the Atlantic Isles and West Africa.

Photo by Luis Miguel Correia in Lisbon
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisboa
IMO:5282483
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255987000
Callsign:CQTK
Former name(s):
- Princess Danae (Until 2013 May)
- Baltica (Until 1996 Feb)
- Starlight Princess (Until 1994 Apr)
- Danae (Until 1992 Jul)
- Port Melbourne (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,531 tons
Summer DWT:3,649 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTICA
© eckhard uhrbrock
DANAE
© Chris Finney
PRINCESS DANAE
© ATAO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!