ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adib - IMO 7387081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:AdibAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7387081Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulker "Adib", Imo 7387081,on transit through Kiel-canal from Amsterdam to Ventspils on 23/09/1998,built in 1977 by Astilleros Espanoles S.A. Factoria de Sevilla, Sevilla(yard-no.188/GT=19.999). Ex-names: "Patricia"-82. Ship has been scrapped at Alang on 17/04/2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adib
IMO:7387081
Former name(s):
- Patricia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,527 tons
Summer DWT:34,997 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adib
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!