ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9157428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ELSA OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9157428Hits:1,092
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 19.03.2006.

  Built: 1998
   DWT: 24021
Vessel Identification
Name:Patria
IMO:9157428
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229334000
Callsign:9HA3243
Former name(s):
- Arapaho Belle (Until 2012 Dec)
- Elsa Oldendorff (Until 2007 Nov)
- Stellar Kohinoor (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,397 tons
Summer DWT:24,021 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°2’8.32” N, 15°37’35.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 209° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
02:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 02:00:03 UTCAbidjan
2018 May 23rd, 05:00:36 UTCPeiraias
2018 May 11th, 06:00:33 UTCAlgeria
2018 May 1st, 12:00:27 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 21st, 07:00:27 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 21st, 02:00:45 UTCHonflevr
2018 April 16th, 02:00:20 UTCDunkirk
2018 March 16th, 05:00:39 UTCYuzhne
2018 February 6th, 18:40:08 UTCLimassol
2015 January 2nd, 23:00:25 UTCZhapu China
More Of This Ship
LADY LARA
© Pedro Amaral
LADY LARA
© Pedro Amaral
LADY LARA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:22 (11 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!