ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOPOLOTSK - IMO 7000451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:NOVOPOLOTSKAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7000451Hits:1,379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Finnish-built Soviet-flag long running cargo ship NOVOPOLOTSK as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 22, 1991.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Agouz
IMO:7000451
Former name(s):
- Wald Al Agouz (Until 2001 Aug)
- Novopolotsk (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,465 tons
Summer DWT:13,663 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVOPOLOTSK
© carlo martinelli
NOVOPOLOTSK
© Patrick Hill
NOVOPOLOTSK
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 26, 2006 08:09 (12 years ago)
This series were very good looking ships in my opinion, you have captured her superbly Marc, great shot!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!