ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA TORONTO - IMO 7511618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:NORASIA TORONTOAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:December 24, 1999IMO:7511618Hits:985
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
NORASIA TORONTO as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 24, 1999.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ilaria
IMO:7511618
Former name(s):
- Antigoni (Until 2000 Aug)
- Norasia Toronto (Until 2000 Apr)
- Antigoni (Until 1999 Jun)
- Msc Granada (Until 1999 Apr)
- Antigoni (Until 1998 Sep)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1998 Aug)
- Malacca Glory (Until 1998 Jun)
- Alkistis (Until 1996 Jul)
- Eastern Trader (Until 1995 Dec)
- Golfo De Chiriqui (Until 1995 Feb)
- Ciudad De Quito (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,408 tons
Summer DWT:16,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golfo de Chiriqui
© DDGHANSA
NORASIA TORONTO
© Tim Becker
NORASIA TORONTO
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!