ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPPARA - IMO 7735159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KAPPARAAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:7735159Hits:1,336
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAPPARA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on April 5, 1997.
Notice former Montréal City Transit buses on the main deck going to Cuba.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Warrior
IMO:7735159
Former name(s):
- African Warrior (Until 2003)
- Kappara (Until 2002 Feb)
- 30 De Noviembre (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:13,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPPARA
© valeriano aguete
KAPPARA
© valeriano aguete
Kappara
© pasteca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 26, 2006 08:07 (12 years ago)
Superb shot of a very nice ship
regards
Derek
Jacob Blondahl on Mar 19, 2006 03:14 (12 years ago)
That's a great looking photo. Cool buses too! I like buses almost as much as ships. (Sick, eh?) I wonder if there's a busspotting.com out there? haha anyhow yeah thanks.

Jacob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!