ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNPULP - IMO 9212644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:FINNPULPAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:February 25, 2006IMO:9212644Hits:635
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO No. 9212644 ; built 2002 ; RoRo Ship ; Flag: UK; arriving at Travemünde 25/02/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnpulp
IMO:9212644
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230643000
Callsign:OJQH
Former name(s):
- Finncarrier (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,732 tons
Summer DWT:11,170 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°29’12.22” N, 26°56’44.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Fiktk
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:40:46 UTCEsbio
2018 September 11th, 01:00:29 UTCRuled
2018 September 7th, 08:30:51 UTCDelbc
2018 August 29th, 05:00:45 UTCFiktk
2018 August 28th, 14:00:56 UTCRuled
2018 August 22nd, 03:30:23 UTCFiktk
2018 August 21st, 01:00:44 UTCRuled
2018 August 18th, 17:30:00 UTCDekel
2018 August 17th, 11:00:22 UTCDelbc
2018 August 15th, 03:30:36 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
Finnpulp
© Pekka Jarvinen
FINNPULP
© SF-Images
FINNPULP
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!