ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTRAS - IMO 9319179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:MONTRASAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9319179Hits:612
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
MONTRAS in the harbour of Barcelona 16-08-2005
2005, 04 Astilleros Zamakona S.A. Spain (613)
tug
L x B x H x d = ---M/29,50M x 11,00M x 4,00M x 2,50M
370GT 210DWT 2 x 2.400 kW
IMO9319179
Call sign ECIG
Flag Spain
Home port BARCELONA
Marius.Esman@Planet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Castelo De Sao Jorge
IMO:9319179
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263625000
Callsign:CSLU
Former name(s):
- Montras (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:386 tons
Summer DWT:162 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sines
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’47.69” N, 8°51’38.36” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 275°
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 19th, 00:00:15 UTCSines
2018 October 19th, 00:00:12 UTCSines
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCSines
2018 April 21st, 03:00:17 UTCSetubal
2017 October 19th, 00:00:17 UTCSines
2016 October 19th, 00:00:01 UTCSines
2015 May 20th, 12:00:38 UTCSines Portugal
2015 March 8th, 12:00:06 UTCSetubal
2014 December 14th, 11:00:55 UTCGolfe Juan
More Of This Ship
CASTELO DE SAO JORGE
© davidships
CASTELO DE SAO JORGE
© Pedro Amaral
CASTELO DE SAO JORGE
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 19, 2006 09:46 (12 years ago)
Operator: "REBARSA - Remolcadores de Barcelona SA", Barcelona
Ex: 2005 MONT RAS, 2005 MONTRAS
Sisterships: CATALUNYA
Registered: IMO 9319179 (Veritas 06876B)
312 GRT,
- fifi
Machinewry: 2 Azimuth, 2x diesel, 6522bhp-4800kW total @1000rpm
Speed: 12kn
BP: 75t

MONTRAS
2005: Built by "Astilleros Zamakona SA" at Santurce (Vizcaya) (ESP) (YN C-613) (launched as MONT RAS)
2005: delivered to "REBARSA - Remolcadores de Barcelona SA" at Barcelona (ESP)(ESP flag, regd Barcelona, c/s ECIG)

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!