ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NURIA - IMO 7416911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:MSC NURIAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:January 04, 2004IMO:7416911Hits:916
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Nuria (1977)44,154grt, Reg.Panama
Ex:Australian Venture -96
On Lyttelton Harbour 4-1-04 inward bound from Tauranga.
Sold too Indian Breakers December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:7416911
Former name(s):
- Msc Nuria (Until 2006 Nov)
- Australian Venture (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:44,154 tons
Summer DWT:39,454 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC NURIA
© SteamerKiel
AUSTRALIAN VENTURE
© Mike Griffiths
AUSTRALIAN VENTURE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 18, 2007 08:32 (11 years ago)
Hi Wayne

Thanks this nice picture of MSC Nuria, must have been a heavy burner

Regards

Reinier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!