ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tranztas Trader - IMO 8715455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Tranztas TraderAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8715455Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tranztas Trader (1988)11,982grt, Reg.Australia
IMO - 8715455
Ex:Watergeus -89
Renamed:Orient Aishwarya -98
Phu Tan -04
On Otago Harbour arring at Port Chalmers 10-2-91.
As "Phu Tan" she sinks in heavy Weather 16-12-10 in the Gulf of Tonkin with loss of life
Vessel Identification
Name:Phu Tan
IMO:8715455
Former name(s):
- Orient Aishwayrya (Until 2001)
- Tranztas Trader (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,982 tons
Summer DWT:14,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANZTAS TRADER
© dedge
PHU TAN
© German Iluhin
PHU TAN
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!