ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shinyo Brilliance - IMO 9268992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Shinyo BrillianceAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9268992Hits:706
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Europort, 12Mar06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saldanha
IMO:9268992
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256913000
Callsign:9HFM9
Former name(s):
- Shinyo Brilliance (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,886 tons
Summer DWT:75,707 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°33’28.37” N, 126°30’49.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 271° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Chiwan
Arrival:22nd Dec 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 21:00:16 UTCBusan S Korea
2018 June 18th, 04:00:04 UTCVancover Or Us
2018 June 11th, 12:00:48 UTCPortland Or Us
2018 May 16th, 16:00:55 UTCDonghae
2017 December 13th, 00:25:04 UTCSingapore
2017 November 15th, 03:00:07 UTCHibikinada
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:34 UTCRichmond
2017 September 2nd, 17:00:29 UTCStockton Ca Usa
2016 December 11th, 17:00:40 UTCNola
2016 October 11th, 16:00:06 UTCXinsha
More Of This Ship
SALDANHA
© csaba
SALDANHA
© har
Saldanha
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!