ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bass Bulker - IMO 9135511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Bass BulkerAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9135511Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leixos, september 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Yu
IMO:9135511
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351798000
Callsign:3FSW9
Former name(s):
- Bass Bulker (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bright Phoenix (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,075 tons
Summer DWT:27,760 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hai Yu
© andy.ru73
Hai Yu
© andy.ru73
HAI YU
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!