ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGAMEMNON - IMO 7388932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:AGAMEMNONAdded:Jun 05, 2014
Captured:IMO:7388932Hits:1,154
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Mayamar Marine Enterprises of Piraeus had operated the 140,000 dwt tanker AGAMEMNON between 1984 and 1987. She is seen at Europoort in 1986.

Built at Gothenburg in 1974 as LONDON ENTERPRISE, she was laid up at Maliakos on 25th March 1975 but resumed trading at the end of 1976.

In 1987 she became KNOCK TAGGART as which, from 1996, she was berthed at the Ima, and then Antan terminal, in Nigeria as a floating storage facility. She was renamed KNOCK ART in 2009 for the tow to Gadani Beach where she was beached on 28.5.09 for breaking.
Vessel Identification
Name:Knock Art
IMO:7388932
Former name(s):
- Knock Taggart (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:69,222 tons
Summer DWT:140,905 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LONDON ENTERPRISE
© pieter melissen
Knock Taggart
© Reinier Meuleman
Knock Taggart
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!