ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPENDOS - IMO 9275141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ASPENDOSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9275141Hits:1,057
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) with tug CROISIC
16-03-2006 Built:2003 Lenght:225 DWT:63380
Owner: Galaxy Marine IMO 9275141
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriton
IMO:9275141
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005787
Callsign:V7GY9
Former name(s):
- Aspendos (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,370 tons
Summer DWT:73,975 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°28’35.56” S, 17°42’28.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 303° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 20:00:41 UTCCn Ntg
2018 February 25th, 08:00:55 UTCVancouver
2018 February 1st, 09:15:24 UTCCn Tag
2017 December 16th, 15:00:18 UTCMuara Pantai
2017 August 5th, 08:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 July 14th, 12:00:00 UTCRizhao
2017 July 4th, 23:00:02 UTCSin Pbgb
2017 May 14th, 08:00:23 UTCSantos
2017 March 20th, 12:00:01 UTCPebgb
2016 February 16th, 03:00:00 UTCSg Pebgc
More Of This Ship
KRITON
© Allan J. Kortsen
Kriton
© csaba
Kriton
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Feb 18, 2007 22:29 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Arne

Best regards,

Christian
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:22 (11 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!