ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATURRI - IMO 7041443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:ATURRIAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:7041443Hits:775
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ATURRI - St Nazaire.LOA:31,4m P:2x1250hp Prop:2 Voith Scneider BP:29t. Built 1971(named"BRAVE") Dunkerque (by Ziegler shipyards) named "ATURRI" in 1997.Stand by at Montoir (F)...2006/03/15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aturri
IMO:7041443
MMSI:375012000
Callsign:J8B4777
Former name(s):
- Brave (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:230 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATURRI
© Christian Plagué
ATURRI
© Captain Johan
Aturri
© Stéphane Nigeon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 19, 2006 15:32 (12 years ago)
Ex:1971 BRAVE - 34, 1987 ATURRI
Operator:"Les Abeilles" (Progemar/Bourbon/G7), Le Havre
Registered: IMO 7041443 (Veritas 30U240) /(FRA)ON 4229
230 GRT,
Loa:31,40m(29,01), B: 9,33m, D: 4,217m(6,30)
Macinery:2 VSP, 2x diesel 4tew 8cyl (1967) Crepelle type 8SN, 2600bhp-1914kW total @900rpm, Speed: 12kn
BP: 28t

1971: Built by "Ziegler Frères" at Dunkerque (YN 178)
1971: delivered to "Soc. Dunkerquoise de Remorquage et de Sauvetage" at Dunkerque, stationed at Dunkerque(FRA flag, ON 4229, c/s TO2333)
198x: To "PROGEMAR - Soc. Provencale de Gestion Maritime", mng "Soc. Dunkerquoise de Remorquage et de Sauvetage"
199x: To "G7", mng "Les Abeilles Dunkerque"
1997: stationed at Bayonne, renamed ATURRI
2004: In service

Good photo!
Rgds/Immen
Marc Piché on Mar 19, 2006 12:01 (12 years ago)
Très belle image, Gilbert.
Belle lumière ambiante et sujet très bien capté.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!