ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nika II - IMO 7324106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Nika IIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7324106Hits:1,158
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"NIKA II" inbound for Hamburg on the River Elbe 01.09.96
Vessel Identification
Name:Nika Ii
IMO:7324106
Former name(s):
- Selatan (Until 1995 Sep)
- Makra (Until 1985 Jan)
- Patricia M (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,737 tons
Summer DWT:15,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SELATAN
© Chris Howell
SELATAN
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!