ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Myohyang 3 - IMO 7045695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Myohyang 3Added:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7045695Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in the early morning hours of the 30.09.96, the north korean "MYOHYANG 3" leaves the singapore anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Sangwon
IMO:7045695
Former name(s):
- Kota Molek (Until 1995)
- Lake Michigan (Until 1989 Aug)
- Faethon (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,913 tons
Summer DWT:16,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA MOLEK
© Yvon Perchoc
LAKE MICHIGAN
© René Beauchamp
FAETHON
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 20, 2011 15:43 (7 years ago)
Myo Hyang 3, originally FAETHON, IMO 7045695, 71 Doxford/11502gt, broken up 2000 in India as Sang Won.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!