ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kinzan Maru - IMO 7716311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Kinzan MaruAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7716311Hits:1,041
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
same day, same place: SINGAPORE 30.09.96
Vessel Identification
Name:Kinzan Maru
IMO:7716311
Former name(s):
- Rawa (Until 1989 Jul)
- River Kerawa (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,427 tons
Summer DWT:14,291 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
River Kerawa
© DDGHANSA
RIVER KERAWA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!