ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bao Shan - IMO 8113334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Bao ShanAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8113334Hits:958
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"BAO SHAN" from east to west pd Kusu Island/Singapore 09.10.96
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Shun Hai
IMO:8113334
Flag:China
MMSI:413200170
Callsign:BASY
Former name(s):
- Bao Shan (Until 2006 Oct)
- Candelaria (Until 1993 Feb)
- Swan M (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,615 tons
Summer DWT:15,839 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIN SHUN HAI
© Yuxin Wang
CANDELARIA
© Gianpaolo
Jin Shun Hai
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!