ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Korat Navee - IMO 7610347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:Korat NaveeAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:7610347Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Korat Navee IMO No. 7610347
photo kiel canal 10.09.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Korat Navee
IMO:7610347
Former name(s):
- Trade Ever (Until 1994 Oct)
- Hickory (Until 1989 Apr)
- Christoffer Oldendorff (Until 1988)
- Theekar (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,514 tons
Summer DWT:23,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADE EVER
© Pieter Inpyn
THEEKAR
© Chris Howell
Korat Navee
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!