ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ MERIDIAN - IMO 8005408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:GAZ MERIDIANAdded:Apr 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8005408Hits:1,623
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Inbound Galveston 17.03.06
Imo 8005408 LPG
Builder: UNIVERSAL SHIPBUILDING CORPORATION Keihin Shipyard
Place of build (Country): Yokohama (JPN)
Ex Names: TATSUTA (1985), TATSUTA MARU (1982)
Vessel Identification
Name:Meridian
IMO:8005408
Former name(s):
- Gaz Meridian (Until 2008 Mar)
- Lilac Princess (Until 2003 Mar)
- Tatsuta (Until 1993 May)
- Tatsuta Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,694 tons
Summer DWT:45,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tatsuta
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!