ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stove Campbell - IMO 9182485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Stove CampbellAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9182485Hits:1,045
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Galveston 17.03.06
Imo 9182485
Builder Oshima Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. Nagasaki
Previous Name 1999 - 2001 Western Onyx
Sister Vessel
STOVE TRADER
STOVE TRADITION
STOVE TRANSPORT

Vessel Identification
Name:Stove Campbell
IMO:9182485
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257359000
Callsign:LAHF5
Former name(s):
- Western Onyx (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,966 tons
Summer DWT:46,223 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’54” N, 120°22’0.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zjg
Arrival:18th Dec 2016
22:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 18th, 22:00:25 UTCCn Zjg
2016 November 21st, 22:00:25 UTCRu Vnn
2016 October 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCAu Glt
2016 October 19th, 05:00:26 UTCAt Bne
2016 February 29th, 09:00:46 UTCProvidence
2016 January 15th, 04:00:47 UTCGemlik
2015 December 25th, 17:00:22 UTCSalerno Italy
2015 December 21st, 18:00:42 UTCGenoa
2015 December 21st, 18:00:30 UTCGenoa
2015 October 26th, 23:20:57 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
STOVE CAMPBELL
© John Wilson
STOVE CAMPBELL
© John Wilson
STOVE CAMPBELL
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 01:56 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting her!

Rgds,
AJ
Reinier Meuleman on Apr 08, 2006 06:05 (12 years ago)
Hello Frederico.

Thanks for this (your)nice shot of Stove Campbell

Regards

Reinier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!