ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maralunga - IMO 9005508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:MaralungaAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9005508Hits:459
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO: 9005508
Flag: Italy
Y. build: 1992
Gross: 11,361
Manager: CARBOFIN
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-02-26

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Nusa Bintang
IMO:9005508
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019638
Callsign:JZHD
Former name(s):
- Cornwall (Until 2013 May)
- Richmond Bridge (Until 2011 Apr)
- Garrison Savannah (Until 2009 Apr)
- Maralunga (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,361 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’22.15” N, 103°55’57.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Pulau Sambu
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
20:30:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 20:30:16 UTCPulau Sambu
2016 January 25th, 18:00:48 UTCSingapore Wopl
2014 May 31st, 08:00:15 UTCTuas Singapore
More Of This Ship
NUSA BINTANG
© shippingman
Maralunga
© Michael Neidig
MARALUNGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!