ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM CARIBE IV - IMO 9126869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:ZIM CARIBE IVAdded:Aug 08, 2006
Captured:March 17, 2006IMO:9126869Hits:1,895
Location:Galveston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Galveston 17.03.06
Imo 9126869
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtt Tawau
IMO:9126869
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130926
Callsign:9MQB6
Former name(s):
- Mai Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Barrier (Until 2011 Oct 26)
- Mai Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul)
- Zim Caribe Iv (Until 2006 May 24)
- Mai Rickmers (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sophie Delmas (Until 1998 Oct 22)
- Mai Rickmers (Until 1997 Aug 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,743 tons
Summer DWT:14,099 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’36.84” N, 103°11’33.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 308° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
15:59:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 15:59:53 UTCPkg
2018 March 2nd, 15:00:20 UTCPkg
2018 February 27th, 15:00:24 UTCPen
2017 December 31st, 23:30:14 UTCPkg
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCTwu
2017 July 29th, 16:00:08 UTCPkg.my
2017 May 30th, 15:00:45 UTCTwu.my
2017 March 11th, 11:00:28 UTCMy Pkg
2016 October 29th, 00:00:53 UTCMy Pgu
2016 April 10th, 06:00:11 UTCTmp.my
More Of This Ship
MAI RICKMERS
© foggy
MTT TAWAU
© hendrik
SOPHIE DELMAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!