ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICEROY - IMO 6523004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VICEROYAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:6523004Hits:1,327
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Seen at Genoa discharging grain 1985 at the old silos granari now demolished to be built a cruise terminal.Vess. scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Viceroy
IMO:6523004
Former name(s):
- Giannis N (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,374 tons
Summer DWT:38,183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PENTAS
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!