ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEAL ARROW - IMO 8309402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:TEAL ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309402Hits:1,016
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mobile Pearl
IMO:8309402
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308531000
Callsign:C6KB8
Former name(s):
- Teal Arrow (Until 2012 Jul)
- Lista (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,962 tons
Summer DWT:43,944 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°10’28.8” N, 6°52’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 249° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 27th, 18:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 January 19th, 09:00:31 UTCNlvli
2018 January 13th, 17:00:58 UTCKristiansund
2018 January 11th, 13:00:16 UTCSkaw Gothenburg
2017 October 25th, 04:00:03 UTCRukgd
2017 August 28th, 16:00:18 UTCNolar
2017 August 16th, 23:00:22 UTCDk Ska
2017 August 14th, 14:30:21 UTCBaltiysk Anchorage
2017 August 3rd, 05:30:49 UTCKaliningrad (rus)
2017 July 10th, 10:00:18 UTCCalais (france)
More Of This Ship
MOBILE PEARL
© vazee
MOBILE PEARL
© Machi
MOBILE PEARL
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!