ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petersfield - IMO 8309713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:PetersfieldAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8309713Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Santiago Pearl
IMO:8309713
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308744000
Callsign:C6JE4
Former name(s):
- Petersfield (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,818 tons
Summer DWT:41,649 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’57.6” N, 75°7’57.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Camden
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:30:36 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:35 UTCCamden
2018 April 13th, 09:00:34 UTCBoston
2018 April 13th, 09:00:22 UTCBoston
2018 March 9th, 04:00:04 UTCPanama Canal
2018 February 7th, 21:00:53 UTCBoston
2017 December 16th, 19:00:10 UTCNew York
2017 June 29th, 18:00:00 UTCAulds Cove
2017 June 20th, 23:59:54 UTCMorehead City
2017 February 18th, 16:00:30 UTCCharleston Sc
More Of This Ship
PETERSFIELD
© har
PETERSFIELD
© har
PETERSFIELD
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!