ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLUECKSBURG - IMO 9406960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:GLUECKSBURGAdded:Jun 08, 2014
Captured:June 05, 2014IMO:9406960Hits:381
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Gluecksburg
IMO:9406960
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229600000
Callsign:9HA3437
Former name(s):
- Viking Harrier (Until 2008 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,485 tons
Summer DWT:23,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLUECKSBURG
© har
GLUECKSBURG
© har
GLUECKSBURG
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!