ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

United Stars - IMO 9100097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:United StarsAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9100097Hits:461
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
United Stars in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 9100097
Vessel Identification
Name:United Stars
IMO:9100097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311602000
Callsign:C6TE2
Former name(s):
- United Purpose (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,756 tons
Summer DWT:43,991 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
United Stars
© Maik R.
UNITED STARS
© Maxi Alonso
UNITED STARS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!