ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOBAY - IMO 7711725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:ALGOBAYAdded:Jun 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7711725Hits:1,136
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Algobay, Ex Atlantic Trader. IMO No 7711725.
Bulk Carrier Self Unloading. Built 10-1978
Flag: Canada
DWT 35028, GT 21891.
Builder Collingwood Shipyards.
Owner Algoma Central.
Vessel Identification
Name:Riffadcle R Latimer
IMO:7711725
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013980
Callsign:VCPK
Former name(s):
- Algobay (Until 2012 Oct)
- Atlantic Trader (Until 1997 Apr)
- Algobay (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,102 tons
Summer DWT:37,257 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sault Sainte Marie
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’48.59” N, 83°18’1.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 136° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Quebec
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
23:30:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 23:30:15 UTCQuebec
2017 November 17th, 12:00:04 UTCTwo Hbrs
2017 November 14th, 07:00:34 UTCIndiana Hbr
2017 October 27th, 22:33:04 UTCThunder Bay
2017 October 25th, 12:33:29 UTCGreen Bay
2017 October 16th, 23:33:26 UTCThunder Bay
2017 October 9th, 18:30:50 UTCMontreal
2017 September 10th, 19:30:29 UTCBurns Hbr
2017 August 28th, 13:30:00 UTCHalifax
2017 August 6th, 20:00:12 UTCSaint John
More Of This Ship
RADCLIFFE R. LATIMER
© Marc Boucher
RADCLIFFE R. LATIMER
© Marc Boucher
RADCLIFFE R. LATIMER
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!