ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYRENA - IMO 9102485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SYRENAAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102485Hits:818
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 19, 2006 - under loading operations for ports in the Persian Gulf | IMO 9102485 | type: gen.cargo | ex-name: Seaboard Syrena | flag: Norway/Bergen | CS: LAFY5 | GT 30.928 | dwt 48.139 | loa: 199,98 m | beam 30,80 m | draft 12,02 m | dob 1997 at Stocznia Gdanska, Gdansk/Poland | Owner: Syrena Shipping, HongKong | Manager: Fleet Management, HongKong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arundel Castle
IMO:9102485
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373596000
Callsign:3FLG4
Former name(s):
- Meghna Pride (Until 2012 Jul)
- Syrena (Until 2010 Dec)
- Seaboard Syrena (Until 2000 Dec)
- Syrena (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,928 tons
Summer DWT:48,139 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARUNDEL CASTLE
© Martin Palardy
ARUNDEL CASTLE
© Martin Palardy
ARUNDEL CASTLE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!