ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADIANCE - IMO 9074743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:RADIANCEAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074743Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 19, 2006 - loading steel for ports in the Persian Gulf | IMO 9074743 | type: gen.cargo | ex-name: Sanko Radiance | flag: Norway/Bergen | CS: LACL6 | GT 25.676 | dwt 42.529 | loa: 184,93 m | beam 30,55 m | draft 11,54 m | dob: 1994 at Namura Shipbuilding, Imari, Japan | Owner: R-Bulk, HongKong | Manager/Operator: Fleet Management, HongKong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Radiance
IMO:9074743
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257379000
Callsign:LACL6
Former name(s):
- Sanko Radiance (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RADIANCE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RADIANCE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RADIANCE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!