ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FEDERICA - IMO 8715869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:MSC FEDERICAAdded:Jun 09, 2014
Captured:IMO:8715869Hits:644
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama Jan 2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Federica
IMO:8715869
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357363000
Callsign:HPQE
Former name(s):
- Marie Maersk (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:67,183 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’27.94” N, 4°6’42.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.7kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh > Gbliv
Arrival:23rd Mar 2019
11:30:45 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 11:30:59 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:45 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 20th, 00:00:06 UTCKing Abdulah
2018 May 13th, 12:30:31 UTCHazira
2018 April 18th, 13:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 February 7th, 02:50:21 UTCNagoya
2018 February 5th, 23:30:13 UTCKobe
2018 February 5th, 05:00:57 UTCOsaka
2017 August 6th, 06:30:20 UTCMundra
2017 February 14th, 06:00:15 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
MSC FEDERICA
© Martin Palardy
MSC FEDERICA
© Martin Palardy
MSC FEDERICA
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!