ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOLTHUSEN - IMO 9115925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:WOLTHUSENAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9115925Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WOLTHUSEN 2,846-1995
IMO 9115925
Inbound passing Gravesend Mar 19th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Brufjell
IMO:9115925
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375746000
Callsign:J8B5104
Former name(s):
- Wolthusen (Until 2014 Jul)
- Saar Hamburg (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°59’57.83” N, 5°58’3.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 183° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
06:30:06 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:03 UTCGdynia
2018 June 27th, 06:30:06 UTCGhent
2018 June 22nd, 10:30:52 UTCDrogheda
2018 June 19th, 23:30:17 UTCAvonmouth
2018 June 15th, 21:00:19 UTCWicklow
2018 June 7th, 06:00:04 UTCGdynia
2018 June 4th, 17:00:36 UTCRostock
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:58 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 15th, 11:00:32 UTCNe Spit Plt
2018 May 10th, 14:00:50 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
BRUFJELL
© jeffess
BRUFJELL
© miraflores
BRUFJELL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!