ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JO MIRO D - IMO 9243382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:JO MIRO DAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:December 07, 2002IMO:9243382Hits:781
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at New York on the 7th December 2002
Operated by Jo Management BV
Flag: Italy
Built: 2002
Grt: 11250
Vessel Identification
Name:Miro D
IMO:9243382
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229535000
Callsign:9HA3388
Former name(s):
- Jo Miro D (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°58’2.61” N, 74°45’23.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Us Phl
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
01:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 12:00:07 UTCMe Coa
2018 August 10th, 10:30:16 UTCCo Baq
2018 August 3rd, 10:30:54 UTCUs Phl
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:52 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 19th, 06:00:30 UTCEs Alg
2018 June 8th, 12:00:11 UTCCo Baq
2018 May 31st, 13:00:27 UTCUs Hou
2018 April 19th, 14:00:55 UTCEs Huv
2018 April 12th, 02:00:33 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 12th, 02:00:33 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
MIRO D
© SF-Images
MIRO D
© SF-Images
MIRO D
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!