ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEKHANIK GAROVNIK - IMO 8323367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MEKHANIK GAROVNIKAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:December 07, 2002IMO:8323367Hits:672
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at New York on the 7th December 2002
Operated by Novorossiysk Shipping Co
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1986
Grt: 17612
Vessel Identification
Name:Aktor
IMO:8323367
Former name(s):
- Mekhanik Garovnik (Until 2003 Apr)
- Orad (Until 1990 Dec)
- Sporades (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,501 tons
Summer DWT:29,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aktor
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Aktor
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Aktor
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!