ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paide - IMO 6515289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:PaideAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6515289Hits:1,051
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
USSR / MV "Payde" on river Elbe in the 1980s.
IMO 6515289
GT 3236
105,90x14,61x6,77m
Built 1965 VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun", Rostock
Vessel Identification
Name:Zaina
IMO:6515289
Former name(s):
- Harvest (Until 1995)
- Paide (Until 1994)
- Harvest Query (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,628 tons
Summer DWT:6,479 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paide
© Bo Bergengård
Paide
© Manfred
Payde
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!