ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDDA FRAM - IMO 8520771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:LARRY SMITH [View profile]Title:EDDA FRAMAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8520771Hits:714
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
edda fram,built in norway 1987.north entrance to lerwick harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrea
IMO:8520771
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240691000
Callsign:SYBE
Former name(s):
- Edda Sprite (Until 2007 Aug)
- Edda Fram (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,590 tons
Summer DWT:2,853 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°44’27.17” N, 0°18’59.26” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 209° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Rampion Owf
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 00:00:48 UTCRampion Wind Farm
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:56 UTCGb Pme
2018 August 6th, 17:00:10 UTCPortsmouth
2018 August 1st, 13:00:52 UTCCeuta
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:37 UTCEleusis
2018 June 21st, 10:00:08 UTCPozzuoli
2018 June 17th, 05:00:45 UTCValletta
2018 June 4th, 04:00:01 UTCEleusis
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:24 UTCChalkis
2018 May 16th, 16:00:21 UTCEleusis
More Of This Ship
ASTREA
© Phil English
ASTREA
© Robert J Smith
ASTREA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!