ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°22’2.15” N, 15°13’17.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 171° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Misurata
Arrival:14th Apr 2017
23:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 14th, 23:00:55 UTCMisurata
2017 April 4th, 23:00:35 UTCCastellon
2017 February 18th, 14:00:48 UTCAlexandariah
2017 February 18th, 14:00:09 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 19th, 07:00:22 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 January 7th, 23:00:13 UTCConstanta
2016 December 5th, 22:00:43 UTCCastellon Spain
2016 November 23rd, 16:15:24 UTCNika Tera
2016 November 17th, 18:00:39 UTCConstanta
2016 April 15th, 12:00:50 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL FUJI
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!