ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edda Freya - IMO 9000625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:LARRY SMITH [View profile]Title:Edda FreyaAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9000625Hits:845
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
edda freya built norway 1991.pictured near the cormorant alpha platform 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Zephyr
IMO:9000625
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090463
Callsign:V7BD6
Former name(s):
- Edda Freya (Until 2013 Feb 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,000 tons
Summer DWT:3,476 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’1.73” N, 7°12’59.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 28th, 11:30:00 UTCEmden
2018 September 8th, 16:00:25 UTCEmden
2018 August 30th, 06:00:11 UTCBard-1
2018 August 29th, 06:00:20 UTCEmden
2018 August 16th, 05:00:38 UTCBard 1
2018 August 15th, 04:30:12 UTCEmden
2018 August 1st, 00:30:07 UTCEmdem
2018 July 5th, 04:00:20 UTCBard1
2018 June 15th, 05:00:31 UTCBard 1 Windfarm
2018 May 24th, 04:00:25 UTCBard 1
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ZEPHYR
© Peter Beentjes
OCEAN ZEPHYR
© Peter Beentjes
OCEAN ZEPHYR
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!