ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDON - IMO 6806509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:NORDONAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:6806509Hits:1,538
Location:Stockvik, Sundsvall, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NORDÍN ex BLUE MOON, BRUNITA approaching Stockvik, Sweden June 1990.

Subsequent names:
WIKING EAST 1990 - 1994
WARBURG II 1994 - 2002
TEK MEHMET 2002 - 2011

Built by Neptun - Rostock, DDR 1967 (Hull No 425/1196).
Broken up in Turkey 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tek Mehmet
IMO:6806509
Former name(s):
- Warburg Ii (Until 2002 Jul)
- Wiking East (Until 1993 Sep)
- Nordon (Until 1990 Aug)
- Blue Moon (Until 1973)
- Brunita (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:2,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tek Mehmet
© Adrian Ford
WIKING EAST
© har
Tek Mehmet
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!