ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dutch Navigator - IMO 9000613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Dutch NavigatorAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9000613Hits:550
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO: 9000613
4,297 g.t. built 1991.
Broere ship seeen sailing from Oikos Storage, Canvey, for the Tees on 12/3/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitis
IMO:9000613
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352099000
Callsign:3FKC6
Former name(s):
- Dutch Navigator (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,297 tons
Summer DWT:5,098 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’23.46” N, 8°53’28.8” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 16:00:06 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 03:00:20 UTCFrset
2018 August 4th, 17:00:47 UTCEsval
2018 July 25th, 01:00:18 UTCDzbja
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 17th, 15:15:10 UTCItgoa
2018 July 14th, 21:00:00 UTCSete
2018 July 5th, 16:00:44 UTCMasfi
2018 June 16th, 02:45:34 UTCEsceu
2018 June 6th, 17:00:49 UTCIt Mnp
More Of This Ship
DUTCH NAVIGATOR
© har
DUTCH NAVIGATOR
© har
Vitis
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!