ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Jun 10, 2014
Captured:June 10, 2014IMO:8506373Hits:469
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Astor on her way out to sea, after a day in Flaam Norway.
Photos by Tomas.


"Astor" 10/6 2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°56’12.06” S, 115°34’32.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 292° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Fremantle/australia
Arrival:9th Mar 2019
23:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 01:00:37 UTCBordeau/france
2018 September 7th, 05:00:35 UTCSaint Malo/france
2018 September 5th, 02:45:41 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:58 UTCFalmouth/uk
2018 September 1st, 06:00:56 UTCDublin/ireland
2018 August 31st, 03:15:42 UTCBelfast/ireland
2018 August 28th, 05:00:00 UTCUllapool/uk
2018 August 26th, 05:00:24 UTCRosyt/u.k.
2018 August 24th, 05:00:53 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 August 20th, 08:30:44 UTCFjaerland/norway
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© Pete Turner
ASTOR
© Pete Turner
ASTOR
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Jun 11, 2014 00:38 (4 years ago)
excellent post! mrdot.
SSM2005 on Jun 10, 2014 18:36 (4 years ago)
Another beautiful shot from Aurlansfjord!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!