ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NGAPARA - IMO 6607472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:NGAPARAAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:6607472Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NGAPARA, Lyttelton June 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Star 1
IMO:6607472
Former name(s):
- Zheng He 9 (Until 2006 Nov)
- Zhi He (Until 2003 Jan)
- Financier (Until 2000 Jan)
- Kent Brilliant (Until 1993 Feb)
- Ngapara (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,032 tons
Summer DWT:6,117 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NGAPARA
© Chris Howell
NGAPARA
© Chris Howell
NGAPARA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!