ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OHTORI MARU - IMO 7314084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:OHTORI MARUAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:7314084Hits:826
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
OH TORI MARU, loading coal, Lyttelton Nov 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Minoan Hill
IMO:7314084
Former name(s):
- Callisto (Until 1996 May)
- Sverdstad (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sverstad (Until 1992)
- James K.baxter (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ohtori Maru (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,277 tons
Summer DWT:62,593 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!