ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO AMAZONAS - IMO 6715619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:RIO AMAZONASAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:6715619Hits:693
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
RIO AMAZONAS, Lyttelton April 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:North Sea
IMO:6715619
Former name(s):
- Rio Amazonas (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,787 tons
Summer DWT:5,598 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rio Amazonas
© Groovypict
Rio Amazonas
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!