ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIFNOS ISLAND - IMO 8314885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:SIFNOS ISLANDAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8314885Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SNIFNOS ISLAND, Lyttelton 15 July 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lord
IMO:8314885
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312942000
Callsign:V3TH
Former name(s):
- Tamoyo Maiden (Until 2012 Sep)
- Sea Pantheon (Until 2005 Jan)
- Express Progress (Until 2004 Jan)
- Clipper Mandarin (Until 2000 Apr)
- Sifnos Island (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,235 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°23’13.32” N, 35°11’57.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 286°
Destination:
Location:Dumyat
Arrival:1st May 2018
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
27 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 21:00:16 UTCDumyat
2018 March 15th, 07:00:34 UTCLivron Gr
2018 March 6th, 03:00:42 UTCTarragona Es
2018 February 27th, 12:00:49 UTCGr Pir
2018 February 17th, 10:00:16 UTCMariupol
2018 January 13th, 15:00:36 UTCAbu Qir
2017 June 19th, 20:00:43 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 2nd, 06:00:29 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 April 16th, 22:00:13 UTCIstanbul
2017 January 30th, 00:00:53 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
SEA LORD
© fran-tgn
Sea Lord
© Evgeniy .
SEA LORD
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 01:06 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!